BullGuard Antivirus Sale - 60% Off with openElement !
Forum openElement Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home >

openElement

> Error Reports
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - [SOLVED] I can't use Image Zoom
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

[SOLVED] I can't use Image Zoom

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Bravo12 View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 07 Juin 2013
Location: Italy
Status: Offline
Points: 429
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Bravo12 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: [SOLVED] I can't use Image Zoom
    Posted: 11 Mai 2015 at 23:43
I tried also to clean computer cache, restart, and again load oE with the pageLayer. Loading Zoom Image into "group of elements" (on body) brings up the List Management empty. So I tried to Add images to be loaded, but it gives me error of "No such element (WEImage) on this page" Confused. It ask me to load images from the empty panel, but how can I do if I can't go to the relative path dir? The only chance is the button Cancel


Edited by Bravo12 - 12 Mai 2015 at 11:26
Back to Top
Dmit OE View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group
Avatar

Joined: 31 Mai 2012
Status: Offline
Points: 5278
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Dmit OE Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 12 Mai 2015 at 09:44
Hi,

The List Management lists the "triggers" - the elements to click (Image elements normally), not the images. Add Image elements to your page. If you need other kind of zoom, you will need to find scripts on the Web and integrate them using Code Blocks.

Good day
D
Back to Top
Bravo12 View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 07 Juin 2013
Location: Italy
Status: Offline
Points: 429
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Bravo12 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 12 Mai 2015 at 11:26
Well, I Added the Zoom Image element and after Added images in it and was not working; after tried as you wrote, I've seen I was wrong... now it works as I was needing....

Thanks again for this bug support! ;-)
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10.11
Copyright ©2001-2012 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0,031 seconds.